Privacy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and, subject to the exemptions contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988, are bound by the National Privacy Principles when handling any information about you (“personal information”).
In the course of your use of this site, we may collect statistical information about your visit.  We will not make an attempt to identify who you are from any information collected by your browsing of the site.
The only personal information which we collect about you when you use the website is what you tell us about yourself; for example, by sending us an email. We will record your email address if you send us an email.
We use personal information collected from you to contact you.  We may also use this information to [assess and consider your proposal] and as part of our general business activities.
We will not sell or provide your email address to any third party for marketing purposes except with your consent or where we are required or allowed by law to do so.
We may disclose your personal information to other parties including related bodies and potential business partners, to achieve the purposes described above or as otherwise required or allowed under the Privacy Act.
If you would like to request access to your personal information held by us or would like more information about the way in which we manage personal information please contact the netus office manager on contact@netus.com.au.
You may send us an email or otherwise provide us with information about your company or proposals.  We are under no obligation to respond, treat this information as confidential or otherwise act on this information.  If you provide us with any information, you agree that you have no rights against us in respect of that information including without limitation if: